Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4535,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7556,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5445,931
YaoundeCameroon 10,1196,288
YokoCameroon 10,0606,251
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,410876
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0291,882
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7621,095
YanjiChina 9,9996,214
YichangChina 11,7687,313
YinchuanChina 10,9906,829
YiningChina 10,3116,407
YariguiesColombia 4,0272,502
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8961,799
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7861,731
YazdIran 10,7046,652
YakushimaJapan 11,2236,974
YamagataJapan 10,0356,236
YamaguchiJapan 10,8116,718
YokkaichiJapan 10,5226,538
YokohamaJapan 10,3366,423
YonagoJapan 10,6096,592
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1207,532
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8878,008
YeMyanmar 13,6228,465
YolaNigeria 9,7916,084
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8906,767
YurimaguasPeru 5,4003,356
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4995,281
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1095,660
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1686,318
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9661,843
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2312,629
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2141,376
York, PaUsa 586364
Youngstown/ OhUsa 246153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9391,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -