Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6049,696
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,67410,362
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1249,398
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2148,832
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
WoomeraAustralia 16,27010,110
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7889,811
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7071,060
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 277172
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6372,260
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9872,478
Wiarton, OnCanada 332206
Windsor, OnCanada 3120
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,367850
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8941,177
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6172,248
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1044,415
WajimaJapan 10,2696,381
WakamatsuJapan 10,1286,294
WakayamaJapan 10,6526,619
WakkanaiJapan 9,2975,777
WajirKenya 12,5417,793
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3107,649
WindhoekNamibia 12,5037,770
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4698,369
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6858,504
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5648,429
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5388,412
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WintonNew Zealand 14,4849,000
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
WarsawPoland 7,2554,509
WroclawPoland 7,1014,413
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4446,490
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0086,840
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2456,366
WauSudan 11,1426,924
WaddingtonUk 5,9593,703
Waco, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Wake IslandUsa 10,1136,284
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,449901
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,126700
Walhalla, ScUsa 831516
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8021,741
Walnut, IlUsa 550342
Warren, OhUsa 238148
Warren, PaUsa 358223
Warrenton, MoUsa 740460
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 652405
Washington, IaUsa 733456
Washington, InUsa 474295
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,085674
Watertown, NyUsa 627389
Watertown, SdUsa 1,141709
Watertown, WiUsa 471293
Wauseon, OhUsa 10163
Waverly, OhUsa 361224
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,228763
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,243773
Waynesboro, TnUsa 900560
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6511,026
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,292803
Wellsburg, WvUsa 316196
West Chester, PaUsa 662412
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7541,090
West Point, GaUsa 1,037645
West Point, NyUsa 788489
White Hall, IlUsa 667415
Whitestown, InUsa 334208
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6091,000
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,304810
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8441,767
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 638396
Williamsburg, VaUsa 795494
Williamson, WvUsa 484301
Williamsport, PaUsa 543338
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7161,066
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 662412
Wilmington, DeUsa 709441
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,005625
Windsor, IlUsa 598372
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 429267
Winnebago, MnUsa 897557
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8521,772
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 996619
Winnsboro, ScUsa 938583
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4991,553
Winthrop College, ScUsa 829515
Woodstock, VaUsa 552343
Wooster, OhUsa 197122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -