Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9914,966
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4565,255
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2705,139
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6435,371
ViennaAustria 7,2574,510
VitebskBelarus 7,5004,661
VassourasBrazil 8,2605,133
VicosaBrazil 8,1435,060
VitoriaBrazil 8,2365,118
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6994,784
VarnaBulgaria 8,3045,160
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 780484
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1501,957
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4601,529
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3751,476
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1701,970
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1951,985
ValdiviaChile 9,1785,704
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1765,702
VallenarChile 8,0324,991
ValparaisoChile 8,4585,256
VanguardiaColombia 4,3412,698
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3343,314
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4063,981
VestervigDenmark 6,2933,911
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9001,802
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8601,777
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7411,703
VilsandiEstonia 6,8834,277
VaasaFinland 6,5854,092
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5922,854
VeravalIndia 12,4937,763
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2098,208
ValentiaIreland 5,3983,355
VeniceItaly 7,1894,468
VeronaItaly 7,1034,414
VicenzaItaly 7,1354,433
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4044,601
ViterboItaly 7,3704,580
VolterraItaly 7,2294,492
VientianeLaos 13,2968,262
VarenaLithuania 7,2984,535
VilniusLithuania 7,2994,536
VeracruzMexico 2,8361,762
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2953,912
VaernesNorway 6,0913,785
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0823,779
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4474,006
VillarricaParaguay 8,0485,001
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9884,964
VanavaraRussia 8,5985,343
VasileviciRussia 7,7084,790
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4354,620
VerhojanskRussia 7,4224,612
ViljujskRussia 8,0234,986
VitimRussia 8,6145,353
Vize IslandRussia 6,4213,990
VladivostokRussia 9,8936,147
VolgogradRussia 8,6915,401
VologdaRussia 7,5874,715
VoronezRussia 8,2015,096
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8033,606
VytegraRussia 7,3184,548
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1818,812
ValenciaSpain 6,6834,153
ValladolidSpain 6,2493,883
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9363,689
VisbySweden 6,7624,202
VanTurkey 9,5505,934
ValleyUk 5,7093,548
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8754,894
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2782,037
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5972,856
Valentine, NeUsa 1,410876
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1401,951
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,115693
Vevay, InUsa 414258
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,285798
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9251,196
Viroqua, WiUsa 652405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -