Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8836,763
UaupesBrazil 4,9563,080
UbatubaBrazil 8,2935,154
UberabaBrazil 7,7924,842
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5811,604
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4086,468
UpernavikGreenland 3,6892,293
UummannaqGreenland 3,6082,242
UdineItaly 7,2094,480
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6974,783
UenoJapan 10,5576,560
UnzendakeJapan 11,0016,836
UrakawaJapan 9,5565,938
UshibukaJapan 11,0656,876
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2206,351
UwajimaJapan 10,8606,749
UkmergeLithuania 7,2374,497
UtenaLithuania 7,2594,511
UlaangomMongolia 9,7726,072
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9416,177
UlgiiMongolia 9,8566,125
UliastaiMongolia 10,0096,220
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8576,125
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9636,191
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4976,523
UfaRussia 8,5615,320
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6644,141
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5025,905
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4244,613
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3145,788
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4464,627
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4444,626
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0995,033
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8054,229
Umm BeninSudan 11,1526,930
UmeňSweden 6,4764,024
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5688,431
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3578,300
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3508,296
UrfaTurkey 9,4205,854
UsakTurkey 8,7465,435
Uman’Ukraine 7,9974,969
UzgorodUkraine 7,5734,706
Uniontown, PaUsa 399248
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14087
Urbana, IlUsa 463288
Urbana, OhUsa 239148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -