Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6976,647
ShkoderAlbania 7,8774,895
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3794,585
SaltaArgentina 7,6814,773
San AntonioArgentina 9,4115,848
San LuisArgentina 8,5725,327
San RafaelArgentina 8,6765,391
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9735,576
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0254,987
SarmientoArgentina 9,8666,131
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2399,470
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2329,466
SalzburgAustria 7,0834,402
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4905,897
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7266,044
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6125,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3332,693
SaveBenin 9,0645,632
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9874,342
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6824,774
SalvadorBrazil 7,6594,759
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5555,316
SantaremBrazil 5,7393,567
SantosBrazil 8,2815,146
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0184,983
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2943,911
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1064,416
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5575,317
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3745,203
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1645,073
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3363,938
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1115,040
São PauloBrazil 8,2245,111
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9814,960
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9043,669
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3234,550
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5044,663
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9474,938
SobralBrazil 6,6934,159
SoureBrazil 5,9113,673
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1204,425
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9615,568
SurubimBrazil 7,3664,577
SadovoBulgaria 8,2075,100
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1505,064
SofiaBulgaria 8,0755,018
SiemreapCambodia 13,7898,569
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8971,179
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2481,397
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,439894
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9541,836
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,509938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0691,286
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 482299
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8441,146
Scott, SkCanada 2,2111,374
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,580982
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6191,006
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 998620
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2662,651
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,112691
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,096681
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6891,671
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4492,143
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0471,272
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6151,004
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0621,281
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0711,287
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9001,180
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1153,800
SalCape Verde 6,3433,942
SantiagoChile 8,5195,294
SewellChile 8,5885,337
ShanghaiChina 11,4637,123
ShantouChina 12,4337,726
ShenyangChina 10,2986,399
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3012,051
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5692,218
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5922,232
SibenikCroatia 7,5324,681
SplitCroatia 7,5824,711
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7234,178
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3613,953
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8301,759
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9631,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8941,798
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8191,752
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8811,790
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9291,820
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8061,744
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9011,803
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8461,769
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9881,856
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8691,783
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7981,739
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7701,721
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9361,824
San GabrielEcuador 4,6622,897
SalloumEgypt 9,0415,618
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2455,745
SohagEgypt 9,8786,138
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8566,125
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2212,002
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7306,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5014,040
StrasbourgFrance 6,7054,166
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2853,284
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0053,110
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0195,604
SchleswigGermany 6,4804,027
StuttgartGermany 6,7884,218
SamosGreece 8,6715,388
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4205,233
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6645,384
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3832,102
SiguiriGuinea 7,8574,882
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0971,924
SzegedHungary 7,6164,733
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3394,560
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4812,784
SagarIndia 12,4407,730
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2426,986
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8248,590
SemnanIran 10,3106,407
ShahroudIran 10,2996,400
ShirazIran 10,8486,741
ShannonIreland 5,4563,390
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9984,349
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6754,769
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9644,949
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1274,429
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2474,503
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8704,891
SigonellaItaly 7,9064,913
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5895,337
SagaJapan 10,9466,802
SaigoJapan 10,5326,545
SakaiJapan 10,6026,588
SakataJapan 9,9946,210
SapporoJapan 9,5355,925
SaseboJapan 10,9786,822
SendaiJapan 10,0106,220
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8926,769
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8536,744
ShinjoJapan 9,9896,207
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7036,651
ShirakawaJapan 10,1486,306
ShizuokaJapan 10,4376,486
SumotoJapan 10,6536,620
SuttsuJapan 9,6065,970
SuwaJapan 10,3476,430
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4465,248
SavannakhetLaos 13,4288,344
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1204,424
SiluteLithuania 7,0654,391
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0194,983
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5989,071
SalimaMalawi 13,3188,276
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2418,849
SibuMalaysia 14,8309,215
SanMali 8,0755,018
SegouMali 7,9624,948
SikassoMali 8,1495,064
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4799,619
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1101,933
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2396,363
SainshandMongolia 10,2356,360
SafiMorocco 6,4454,005
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5484,069
SittweMyanmar 13,0698,121
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0473,758
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6243,495
SaiqOman 11,7227,284
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1127,527
SurOman 11,8637,372
SialkotPakistan 11,4037,086
SibbiPakistan 11,5067,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1205,046
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4614,015
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5298,407
SandomierzPoland 7,3974,597
SniezkaPoland 7,0594,386
SuwalkiPoland 7,2254,490
SzczecinPoland 6,8294,244
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1923,848
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9213,058
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1121,934
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5149,640
Satu MareRomania 7,6684,765
SibiuRomania 7,8844,899
SulinaRomania 8,2555,129
SadrinskRussia 8,6525,377
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1524,444
SalekhardRussia 7,6534,756
SaratovRussia 8,5005,282
SejmcanRussia 7,3254,552
SelagoncyRussia 7,8584,883
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7105,412
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0035,594
SmolenskRussia 7,6234,737
SociRussia 8,9165,541
SortovalaRussia 7,0414,376
SuntarRussia 8,2575,131
SurgutRussia 8,3195,170
SverdlovskRussia 8,4965,279
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7494,815
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3012,051
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9836,204
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1908,818
SingaporeSingapore 15,1129,391
SliacSlovakia 7,3944,595
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6266,603
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4446,490
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2333,873
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3543,948
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2193,865
SevilleSpain 6,4013,978
SennarSudan 11,0886,890
ShambatSudan 10,8356,733
ShendiSudan 10,8146,720
StenseleSweden 6,2773,901
StockholmSweden 6,6454,129
StorlienSweden 6,1523,823
SundsvallSweden 6,4313,996
SantisSwitzerland 6,8904,281
SongeaTanzania 13,1718,185
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3678,306
SongkhlaThailand 14,5069,014
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6998,513
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2988,885
SurinThailand 13,6278,468
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7275,423
SokodeTogo 8,8855,521
SfaxTunisia 7,7964,845
SousseTunisia 7,7174,796
SamsunTurkey 8,9305,549
SiirtTurkey 9,5255,919
SivasTurkey 9,0995,654
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5476,554
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7363,565
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4243,370
SarataUkraine 8,1815,084
SarnyUkraine 7,6174,734
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5305,301
SumyUkraine 8,0545,005
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3977,082
SaltoUruguay 8,5925,339
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2322,009
Safford, AzUsa 2,5501,584
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 946588
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,587986
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 711442
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,225762
Saint Peter, MnUsa 887551
Salem, InUsa 424264
Salem, OrUsa 3,1781,975
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3781,478
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9421,207
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9571,216
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1421,953
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3402,075
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1131,934
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3412,076
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 930578
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3082,055
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3002,051
Santuck, ScUsa 813505
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 482300
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,139708
Scott City, KsUsa 1,571976
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Scottsburg, InUsa 424264
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0941,923
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0931,922
Sedan, KsUsa 1,236768
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0641,904
Selma, AlUsa 1,183735
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 869540
Seymour, InUsa 424264
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 492306
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9201,193
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,428887
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,072666
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,100684
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 254158
Southport, NcUsa 1,027638
Sparta, IlUsa 706439
Spencer, WvUsa 410255
Spickard, MoUsa 895556
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7351,699
Spooner, WiUsa 791492
Springfield, IlUsa 593369
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,024636
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0153,738
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 935581
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 709441
Stambaugh, MiUsa 601373
Stamford, CtUsa 788489
State College, PaUsa 483300
State University, MsUsa 1,141709
State University, NmUsa 2,3761,476
Staunton, VaUsa 581361
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9651,221
Steffenville, MoUsa 767477
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2352,010
Storm Lake, IaUsa 975606
Storrs, CtUsa 916569
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,225761
Summerville, ScUsa 1,062660
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9311,821
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 891554
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,061659
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 598372
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4316,482
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9702,467
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1252,563
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7272,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6054,105
SocotraYemen 12,5137,776
SenangaZambia 12,5577,803
SerenjeZambia 12,9238,031
SeshekeZambia 12,7397,916
SolweziZambia 12,5327,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -