Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4625,258
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3025,159
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6025,346
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5246,539
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6764,770
RosarioArgentina 8,6685,386
RichmondAustralia 15,2549,479
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6689,115
RecifeBrazil 7,4384,622
RemansoBrazil 7,1304,431
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0163,739
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3365,180
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3425,184
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4694,642
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5351,575
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,263785
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8621,157
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8651,159
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8031,742
Roberval, QcCanada 1,110690
RuoqiangChina 10,9386,797
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6152,247
RandersDenmark 6,4033,979
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8291,758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8061,744
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1695,076
RumipambaEcuador 4,8333,003
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8266,106
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9376,175
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6956,024
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1643,209
RostockGermany 6,6414,127
RhodesGreece 8,8465,497
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7952,979
ReykhólarIceland 4,5082,802
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5152,805
RamsarIran 10,0576,249
RashtIran 9,9686,194
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6373,503
RadicofaniItaly 7,3214,549
Resia PassItaly 6,9954,347
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3024,538
RivoltoItaly 7,2034,476
Rolle PassItaly 7,1034,414
RomeItaly 7,4324,618
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4254,614
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2394,499
RumoiJapan 9,4385,865
RigaLatvia 7,0834,402
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1474,441
RodriguesMauritius 16,0169,953
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6315,985
RabatMorocco 6,5334,060
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4548,361
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3987,704
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8658,616
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0468,728
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0378,722
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4888,382
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3838,937
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5438,416
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3278,281
RivasNicaragua 3,4352,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7377,294
RebolyRussia 6,8934,283
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6035,346
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9806,823
RagaSudan 10,9006,774
RashadSudan 11,0376,859
RenkSudan 11,1756,944
RumbekSudan 11,3427,048
RanongThailand 14,2068,827
Roi EtThailand 13,4958,386
RizeTurkey 9,1765,702
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4146,472
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1395,058
RomnyUkraine 8,0024,973
RovnoUkraine 7,6444,750
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3907,078
RochaUruguay 9,0295,611
Racine, WiUsa 369229
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 809503
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6211,007
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6231,009
Reading, PaUsa 654406
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2362,011
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1001,305
Redding, CaUsa 3,2292,007
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0621,903
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0571,899
Rensselaer, InUsa 334208
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 734456
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 734456
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 618384
Rochester, MnUsa 767477
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 474294
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,039646
Rockford, IlUsa 475295
Rockville, InUsa 395245
Rockwell City, IaUsa 962598
Rome, GaUsa 927576
Roseau, MnUsa 1,237769
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2171,999
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1041,307
Royal Oak, MdUsa 715445
Rushville, IlUsa 688428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -