Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8626,750
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0088,705
ParanaArgentina 8,5555,316
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4355,241
PehuajoArgentina 8,9535,564
PergaminoArgentina 8,7775,454
PigeArgentina 9,1275,672
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4555,254
PosadasArgentina 8,2335,116
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0264,987
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4575,255
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0265,609
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96211,162
Port HedlandAustralia 16,83110,459
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8443,010
ParakouBenin 8,9795,579
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4474,628
ParacatuBrazil 7,5944,719
ParanaBrazil 7,0884,405
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3385,182
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6374,746
ParintinsBrazil 5,6623,518
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5454,067
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4555,254
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7474,814
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0494,380
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3464,565
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7754,832
PeixeBrazil 7,0034,352
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2044,477
PicosBrazil 6,9294,306
PiraiBrazil 8,2715,140
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3564,571
PompeuBrazil 7,8844,899
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7414,810
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8013,605
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3025,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0053,732
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6815,394
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8704,269
PosseBrazil 7,3164,546
PlevenBulgaria 8,0935,029
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1955,093
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9778,685
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8811,790
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9371,825
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8911,796
Petawawa, OnCanada 634394
Peterborough, OnCanada 459285
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,149714
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9851,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,429888
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0551,277
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1471,955
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6552,271
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7621,095
ParronChile 8,6045,347
Puerto AysenChile 9,8016,091
Puerto MonttChile 9,3605,816
Punta ArenasChile 10,6576,623
PingbianChina 11,6617,247
PeralesColombia 4,2812,660
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3042,674
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5912,231
PragueCzech Republic 7,0134,358
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9071,806
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8521,772
PoloDominican Republic 2,9181,814
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7741,724
PichilingueEcuador 4,8343,004
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8212,996
PuyoEcuador 4,8943,041
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5245,918
ParisFrance 6,3533,948
PerpignanFrance 6,7294,182
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,83311,081
Port-GentilGabon 10,2316,358
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8373,006
PotsdamGermany 6,8034,227
PatrasGreece 8,2995,157
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8762,409
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3512,082
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5592,211
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8491,770
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0041,867
PecsHungary 7,5224,674
PambanIndia 14,0178,711
PuneIndia 12,8647,994
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4089,575
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1529,416
PadovaItaly 7,1654,453
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0644,390
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7474,814
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7284,802
PantelleriaItaly 7,7434,812
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1044,414
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3754,583
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3574,572
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5104,667
PiacenzaItaly 7,0594,386
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1804,462
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2554,508
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5324,680
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7394,809
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4484,628
PrizziItaly 7,7824,836
PakseLaos 13,5708,433
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7179,145
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6119,701
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6479,723
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7417,296
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8404,872
PatheinMyanmar 13,4528,359
PutaoMyanmar 12,2797,630
PyiMyanmar 13,2278,219
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2838,254
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6658,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1321,946
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6746,012
PohangNorth Korea 10,7006,649
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5126,533
PadidanPakistan 11,7947,329
PanjgurPakistan 11,6267,225
ParachinarPakistan 11,1306,916
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7727,316
PeshawarPakistan 11,1626,936
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9058,641
PilarParaguay 8,1035,035
PiscoPeru 6,2663,894
PiuraPeru 5,2823,282
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2663,894
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8138,584
PoznanPoland 7,0134,358
PrzemyslPoland 7,5184,672
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1113,797
PortalegrePortugal 6,1823,842
Porto Portugal 5,9953,725
PavelecRussia 8,0224,985
PecoraRussia 7,5964,720
PermRussia 8,2605,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8784,896
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1734,457
PjatigorskRussia 9,0375,615
PoronajskRussia 8,8835,520
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6255,360
Providenja BayRussia 5,8553,638
PskovRussia 7,2234,489
PodorSenegal 7,0084,355
PopradSlovakia 7,4284,616
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9118,644
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6168,461
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9104,294
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1708,805
Port SudanSudan 10,8346,732
ParamariboSuriname 4,9063,049
PiteňSweden 6,4363,999
PalmyraSyria 9,6165,976
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4905,897
PhetchabunThailand 13,4758,374
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4418,352
PhraeThailand 13,2948,261
PhuketThailand 14,4408,973
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4118,955
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7388,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9948,696
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1142,556
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8603,642
PoltavaUkraine 8,1505,065
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7815,456
PradoUruguay 9,0065,597
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0595,629
Palestine, IlUsa 533331
Pana, IlUsa 578359
Paoli, InUsa 424264
Paris, IlUsa 463288
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,063660
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,399870
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9461,209
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,466911
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,275792
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,089677
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8451,768
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,351839
Peoria, IlUsa 557346
Perry, OkUsa 1,365848
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 726451
Philo, OhUsa 272169
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6871,669
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,395867
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,167725
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 996619
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,071666
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 323200
Plainfield, NjUsa 788489
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,040646
Pocahontas, ArUsa 957595
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3861,482
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 996619
Pontiac, IlUsa 491305
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,016631
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1421,952
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6661,036
Port Jervis, NyUsa 706439
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1421,952
Portage, WiUsa 500311
Portland, MaineUsa 1,070665
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1361,949
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 645401
Prescott, ArUsa 1,245773
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6891,671
Princess Anne, MdUsa 781485
Princeton, InUsa 616383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 984612
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8441,146
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3632,711
PetaukeZambia 13,0848,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -