Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9074,292
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7734,830
OranArgentina 7,5284,678
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,16410,044
OstendeBelgium 6,2643,892
ObidosBrazil 5,6493,510
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4195,232
Ottawa (airport)Canada 704438
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 704438
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2695,760
OdenseDenmark 6,4834,029
OtavaloEcuador 4,6982,919
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9647,434
OuluFinland 6,6114,108
OroomiehIran 9,7116,034
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3014,537
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1305,052
ObihiroJapan 9,4675,883
OfunatoJapan 9,8966,150
OitaJapan 10,8986,772
OkayamaJapan 10,6616,625
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6007,209
OmaezakiJapan 10,4826,514
OmuJapan 9,3225,792
OnahamaJapan 10,1356,298
OsakaJapan 10,5936,582
OshimaJapan 10,4166,472
OtaruJapan 9,5365,926
OwaseJapan 10,6246,602
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7124,171
OujoaMorocco 6,8594,262
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1158,150
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2978,884
OphirNew Zealand 14,3458,914
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4148,336
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5079,015
OcotalNicaragua 3,1951,985
OrlandNorway 6,0203,741
OsloNorway 6,2553,887
OhotskRussia 7,9404,934
OkhotskRussia 7,9404,934
OlekminskRussia 8,4005,220
OlenekRussia 7,6324,743
OmskRussia 8,9795,580
OnegaRussia 7,1504,443
OrenburgRussia 8,8285,486
OymyakonRussia 7,5864,714
OviedoSpain 6,0793,777
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2643,892
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5893,473
OdessaUkraine 8,2085,101
OvrucUkraine 7,7264,801
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 696433
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,209751
Oakland, MdUsa 513319
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5161,563
Oconto, WiUsa 469292
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 738458
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,449901
Olathe, KsUsa 1,047651
Olivia, MnUsa 984611
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1421,953
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,046650
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,055656
Oolitic, InUsa 474295
Orlando, FlUsa 1,545960
Orono, MeUsa 1,192741
Oshkosh, WiUsa 467290
Oswego, NyUsa 572356
Ottawa, IlUsa 491305
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,047651
Owensboro, KyUsa 597371
Owosso, MiUsa 11068
Ozark, ArUsa 1,225761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -