Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9456,801
NeuquenArgentina 9,1575,690
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9355,552
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5978,449
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0179,332
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3429,534
NuriootpaAustralia 16,26410,107
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9851,234
NatitingouBenin 8,8065,472
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3075,162
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0226,228
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9206,165
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2151,377
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2051,992
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8691,161
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,529950
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7092,305
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1911,362
North Bay, OnCanada 555345
N’DjamenaChad 9,7796,076
NanchangChina 11,8957,392
NanjingChina 11,4567,119
NanningChina 12,7057,895
NicosiaCyprus 9,2695,760
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6044,104
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8421,766
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8731,785
NegeleEthiopia 12,2047,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0687,499
NandiFiji 12,0687,499
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6904,157
NancyFrance 6,6084,106
NantesFrance 6,1803,840
NiceFrance 6,9704,331
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7464,192
NurembergGermany 6,8624,264
NurnbergGermany 6,8594,262
NaxosGreece 8,6215,357
NanortalikGreenland 3,2462,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2782,037
NordGreenland 4,9983,106
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1561,961
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2005,096
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7447,919
New DelhiIndia 11,8927,390
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6234,737
NaganoJapan 10,2846,390
NagasakiJapan 11,0176,846
NagoJapan 11,7157,280
NagoyaJapan 10,4836,514
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7667,311
NaraJapan 10,5776,573
NazeJapan 11,4727,129
NemuroJapan 9,3225,793
NiigataJapan 10,1256,292
NikkoJapan 10,2186,350
NobeokaJapan 10,9616,812
NairobiKenya 12,5347,789
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5705,325
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4836,514
NidaLithuania 7,0464,379
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3808,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9379,282
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1368,163
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2318,222
NaraMali 7,7424,811
NioroMali 7,5674,702
NemaMauritania 7,6404,748
NouakchottMauritania 6,8224,239
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2818,253
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5238,403
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8968,635
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3992,112
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4665,883
NiameyNiger 8,6395,368
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1113,798
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2573,888
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5283,435
NawabshahPakistan 11,8657,373
NokkundiPakistan 11,3847,074
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3374,560
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2328,222
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2634,513
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3795,828
NikolaevRussia 8,2245,110
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6035,346
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3674,578
NizneangarskRussia 9,0485,622
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2145,726
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9464,938
NovgorodRussia 7,3004,536
NovosibirskRussia 9,1215,668
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3118,893
No. 6Sudan 10,4166,473
NyalaSudan 10,5566,560
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3308,284
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5678,430
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3598,923
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2198,215
NarathiwatThailand 14,5799,060
NigdeTurkey 9,1175,665
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9746,198
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3095,163
Napoleon, NdUsa 11471
Napoleon, OhUsa 11471
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 722449
Natchez, MsUsa 1,385861
Neosho, MoUsa 1,082672
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,017632
New Brunswick, NjUsa 766476
New Castlen, PaUsa 309192
New Hampton, IaUsa 740460
New London, WiUsa 499310
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,485923
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,496930
New Ulm, MnUsa 887551
New YorkUsa 788489
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 815506
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 802498
Newark, NjUsa 782486
Newberry, MiUsa 470292
Newberry, ScUsa 923574
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,305811
Newnan, GaUsa 1,037645
Newport, TnUsa 694431
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4953,415
Norfolk, VaUsa 851529
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,162722
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3062,054
North Loup, NeUsa 1,291802
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,445898
Norton, KsUsa 1,416880
Norwalk, OhUsa 12578
NdolaZambia 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -