Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6494,132
LuandaAngola 11,2076,964
LuenaAngola 11,9717,439
La PlataArgentina 8,9665,572
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3824,587
La RiojaArgentina 8,1415,059
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7325,426
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3456,429
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8014,848
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8949,877
LavertonAustralia 15,9479,910
LearmonthAustralia 17,26510,729
LongreachAustralia 15,1789,432
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1779,431
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4658,988
Low HeadAustralia 15,9109,887
LinzAustria 7,1284,429
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6393,504
LerwickUk 5,6393,504
La PazBolivia 6,7154,173
LavrasBrazil 8,0805,021
LencoisBrazil 7,4474,627
LinharesBrazil 8,1655,074
LondrinaBrazil 8,0094,977
LomBulgaria 7,9804,959
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1411,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 648402
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4042,115
Langara, BcCanada 3,8252,377
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,163723
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4041,494
London, OnCanada 199124
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0571,278
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0361,887
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2183,864
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1195,045
LanzhouChina 11,2747,006
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0007,457
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3672,714
LimonCosta Rica 3,5882,230
LarnacaCyprus 9,3125,786
LimassolCyprus 9,2925,774
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5857,820
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9437,421
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3193,926
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9761,849
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8321,760
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9451,830
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7441,705
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7102,927
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1623,208
LuxorEgypt 10,0196,226
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2111,995
Laucala BayFiji 12,0157,466
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9874,342
Le MansFrance 6,2603,890
LilleFrance 6,3103,921
LyonFrance 6,6954,160
LambarnGabon 10,3556,435
LastourvilleGabon 10,5686,567
LibrevilleGabon 10,2006,339
LeipzigGermany 6,8244,241
LindenbergGermany 6,8744,271
LamiaGreece 8,2955,155
LarissaGreece 8,2405,120
LemnosGreece 8,3875,212
LimnosGreece 8,3955,216
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5572,211
LabeGuinea 7,6084,727
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2634,513
La CeibaHonduras 2,9661,843
La MesaHonduras 3,0111,871
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3017,023
LudhianaIndia 11,6147,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8804,897
LatinaItaly 7,4864,652
LatronicoItaly 7,7924,842
LecceItaly 7,9204,922
LodwarKenya 12,0937,515
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0858,131
LiepajaLatvia 6,9704,331
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0884,405
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5554,073
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9914,966
LabuanMalaysia 14,4058,951
LuqaMalta 7,9864,963
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7452,327
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1831,978
LashioMyanmar 12,7687,934
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2338,844
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7088,518
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
LagosNigeria 9,2425,743
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0433,755
LillehammerNorway 6,1863,844
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4997,146
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6344,744
LimaPeru 6,0663,769
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2648,242
LisbonPortugal 6,0823,780
LeninbadRussia 10,4546,496
LevsiRussia 8,3395,182
LungiSierra Leone 7,7334,805
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2894,530
LanzaroteSpain 6,2993,914
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3803,965
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9234,302
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9414,313
LatakiaSyria 9,3855,832
LampangThailand 13,2808,252
LoeiThailand 13,3588,301
Lop BuriThailand 13,6608,489
LomeTogo 9,1025,656
LeemingUk 5,8483,634
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6393,504
London, EnglandUk 6,0513,760
London-GatwickUk 6,0713,773
LynehamUk 5,9443,694
L’VovUkraine 7,5824,712
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0705,015
LozovajaUkraine 8,2945,154
LubnyUkraine 8,0424,997
LuckUkraine 7,6024,724
LuganskUkraine 8,4635,259
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 668415
La Harpe, IlUsa 652405
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,545960
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6101,000
Lake City, FlUsa 1,361846
Lake Placid, NyUsa 790491
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2721,412
Lamar, MoUsa 1,021634
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8111,125
Lancaster, WiUsa 608378
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0751,289
Langdon, NdUsa 1,363847
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8511,150
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1921,362
Larned, KsUsa 1,410876
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7331,077
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8111,747
Laurel, MdUsa 644400
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,047651
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,012629
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,039646
Lebanon, MoUsa 946588
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 969602
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 996619
Leitchfield, KyUsa 586364
Lenoir, NcUsa 703437
Lewisburg, TnUsa 865537
Lewisburg, WvUsa 551342
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6991,677
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,099683
Lexington, MoUsa 969602
Lexington, VaUsa 595370
Libby, MtUsa 2,5901,609
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,126700
Lincoln, VaUsa 576358
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,241771
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,137707
Llano, TxUsa 1,8691,162
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1651,967
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1611,964
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1801,976
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1881,360
Louisburg, NcUsa 832517
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 494307
Louisville, MsUsa 1,141709
Loup City, NeUsa 1,299807
Lowville, NyUsa 660410
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8751,165
Luling, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7281,074
Lynchburg, VaUsa 649403
LivingstoneZambia 12,8888,009
LundaziZambia 13,0978,139
LusakaZambia 12,9378,039
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9288,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -