Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0316,855
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2326,980
KhostAfghanistan 11,1806,947
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8016,712
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8147,341
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47410,859
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2394,498
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5005,903
KandiBenin 8,8735,514
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9581,838
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 802498
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 801498
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8771,788
Kenora, OnCanada 1,194742
Kingston, OnCanada 588366
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3972,732
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4102,119
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0491,273
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 836520
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7046,652
KashiChina 10,6946,645
KunmingChina 12,5127,775
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0566,871
KhargaEgypt 9,8906,146
KosseirEgypt 10,0836,266
KajaaniFinland 6,7434,190
KuopioFinland 6,8374,249
KuusamoFinland 6,6834,153
KarlsruheGermany 6,7264,180
KasselGermany 6,6564,136
KonstanzGermany 6,8544,259
KumasiGhana 8,8265,485
KalamataGreece 8,4065,224
KerkiraGreece 8,0815,021
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5315,301
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3792,100
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5842,848
KankanGuinea 7,9224,923
KindiaGuinea 7,6544,756
KissidougouGuinea 7,9294,927
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0994,411
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6167,840
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6177,840
KeszthelyHungary 7,4104,605
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7012,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7637,931
KotaIndia 12,2237,596
KozhikodeIndia 13,6988,512
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5929,689
KermanIran 10,9896,829
KermanshahIran 10,1206,289
Khoram AbadIran 10,2636,377
KilkennyIreland 5,5623,456
KingstonJamaica 2,7721,723
KagoshimaJapan 11,1096,903
KanazawaJapan 10,3586,437
KaruizawaJapan 10,2986,399
KatsuuraJapan 10,3336,421
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3706,444
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3055,782
KobeJapan 10,6046,589
KochiJapan 10,7866,702
KofuJapan 10,3646,440
KumagayaJapan 10,2806,388
KumamotoJapan 10,9766,821
KumejimaJapan 11,7877,325
KureJapan 10,7606,686
KushiroJapan 9,4095,847
KutchanJapan 9,5745,949
KyotoJapan 10,5516,556
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8026,091
KitaleKenya 12,2157,590
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6366,609
KufraLibya 9,4825,892
KaunasLithuania 7,2174,485
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0224,364
KybartaiLithuania 7,1824,463
KarongaMalawi 12,9798,065
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6039,075
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3118,893
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9489,289
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6869,126
KuantanMalaysia 14,8569,232
KuchingMalaysia 14,9649,299
KayesMali 7,4534,631
KeniebaMali 7,5844,713
KidalMali 8,2155,105
KitaMali 7,7134,793
KoutiaMali 8,0925,029
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8736,757
KisinevMoldova 8,0665,012
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7946,086
KhatgalMongolia 9,7066,031
KhovdMongolia 9,9676,194
KhujirtMongolia 10,0866,267
KhutagMongolia 9,8116,097
KenitraMorocco 6,5304,058
KalewaMyanmar 12,7357,914
KathaMyanmar 12,6327,849
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2078,829
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1528,173
KengtungMyanmar 12,9448,044
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4277,722
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8527,986
KathmanduNepal 12,1537,552
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3448,292
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7408,538
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6258,467
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4598,363
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6048,453
KanoNigeria 9,2625,756
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5426,551
KarasjokNorway 6,3313,934
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8773,652
KristiansandNorway 6,2053,856
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9623,705
KhasabOman 11,3487,052
KarachiPakistan 11,9627,433
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9587,431
KhanpurPakistan 11,6957,268
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6377,232
KororPalau 13,3018,265
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4024,600
KlodzkoPoland 7,1284,430
KoszalinPoland 6,8634,265
KrakowPoland 7,3334,557
KalakanRussia 9,0245,608
KaliningradRussia 7,0624,388
KamenskoeRussia 6,8424,252
KandalaksaRussia 6,7094,169
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9244,303
KazanRussia 8,2415,121
KemRussia 6,9494,318
KerchRussia 8,5905,338
KhabarovskRussia 9,2455,745
KirenskRussia 8,8455,497
KirovRussia 7,9894,965
KljuciRussia 7,5224,674
KolpasevRussia 8,7635,445
KorfRussia 6,9994,349
KostromaRussia 7,7524,817
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5434,066
KotlasRussia 7,6604,760
KrasnodarRussia 8,7605,444
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9585,567
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4335,240
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0865,646
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1523,823
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5135,290
KurganRussia 8,7585,442
KurskRussia 8,0515,003
KyraRussia 9,6996,027
KigaliRwanda 12,0677,499
KoldaSenegal 7,2744,520
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7964,845
KosiceSlovakia 7,5124,668
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5358,411
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2346,359
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2468,853
KadugliSudan 11,0086,840
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5496,555
KassalaSudan 11,1266,914
KhartoumSudan 10,8426,737
KostiSudan 11,0506,867
KalmarSweden 6,7254,179
KaresuandoSweden 6,2903,909
KarlstadSweden 6,4103,984
KristianstadSweden 6,6454,130
KamishliSyria 9,5625,942
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7538,546
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9768,685
Khon KaenThailand 13,4588,363
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8418,601
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6308,470
KairouanTunisia 7,6894,778
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2775,765
KarsTurkey 9,3505,810
KastamonuTurkey 8,7845,458
KayseriTurkey 9,0995,654
KonyaTurkey 8,9925,588
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8926,147
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7166,659
KinlossUk 5,5983,479
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1975,094
KievUkraine 7,8874,901
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4255,235
KirovogradUkraine 8,1195,045
KlepininoUkraine 8,4545,254
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2125,103
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5214,673
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2105,102
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 186115
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4941,550
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,015631
Keene, NhUsa 931578
Kenton, OhUsa 14892
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7771,105
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9711,225
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7191,068
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2033,233
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,440895
Kinston, NcUsa 928577
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1381,950
Knoxville, TnUsa 716445
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9873,099
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3113,300
KabompoZambia 12,4567,740
KabweZambia 12,8687,996
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8677,996
KafirondaZambia 12,7057,895
KaomaZambia 12,5917,824
KasamaZambia 12,7767,939
KasempaZambia 12,5877,821
KawambwaZambia 12,5787,816
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1328,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -