Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9716,818
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0826,887
JuninArgentina 8,8385,492
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0374,995
JacobinaBrazil 7,3724,581
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9594,324
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3574,572
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6774,770
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2155,105
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4261,507
JiuquanChina 10,8956,770
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5872,229
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8351,761
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8711,784
JoensuuFinland 6,9304,307
JokioinenFinland 6,8014,226
JyvskylFinland 6,7904,219
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5272,192
JulianehbGreenland 3,2282,006
JagdalpurIndia 13,0338,099
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8839,870
JerusalemIsrael 9,6616,004
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3572,086
JosNigeria 9,4545,875
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0743,153
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0863,161
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6567,243
JhelumPakistan 11,3357,044
JiwaniPakistan 11,7207,283
JuliacaPeru 6,5574,074
JakutskRussia 8,0515,003
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9545,564
JenisejskRussia 8,8125,476
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2475,746
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1105,661
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2096,344
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7826,700
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4227,098
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6468,480
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4283,994
JubaSudan 11,6447,235
JokkmokkSweden 6,2993,914
JönköpingSweden 6,5444,067
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5424,065
JendoubaTunisia 7,5414,686
JerbaTunisia 7,8614,885
JerseyUk 6,0383,752
JaltaUkraine 8,5485,312
Jackson, MsUsa 1,253778
Jackson, TnUsa 875544
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,315817
Jacksonville, IlUsa 611380
Johnstown, PaUsa 425264
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9342,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -