Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8186,723
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6714,767
HuamboAngola 11,7027,272
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0569,978
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9149,889
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9309,899
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,323
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5722,841
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1232,562
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6141,003
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6201,006
Hamilton, OnCanada 297184
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0971,303
Harrow, OnCanada 4226
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9971,862
Hope, BcCanada 3,0271,881
HaikouChina 12,9568,051
HailarChina 9,5975,964
HamiChina 10,5536,558
HetanChina 11,0286,853
HavanaCuba 2,1421,331
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9301,821
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9691,845
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8361,762
HelwanEgypt 9,5835,955
HurguadaEgypt 9,9626,190
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2933,289
HelsinkiFinland 6,8944,284
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8994,287
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9295,549
HamburgGermany 6,5564,074
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5554,073
HannoverGermany 6,6034,103
HelgolandGermany 6,4053,980
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9604,325
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7455,434
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2792,038
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0674,392
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1914,469
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8393,007
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1218,153
HaifaIsrael 9,5685,946
HaboroJapan 9,3965,839
HachijojimaJapan 10,5526,557
HachinoheJapan 9,7676,069
HagiJapan 10,7886,704
HakodateJapan 9,6776,014
HamadaJapan 10,7136,657
HamamatsuJapan 10,4906,519
HikoneJapan 10,5036,527
HimejiJapan 10,6146,595
HiradoJapan 10,9646,813
HirooJapan 9,5205,916
HiroshimaJapan 10,7476,678
HitaJapan 10,9166,783
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0346,857
HunLibya 8,5745,328
HomboriMali 8,1905,089
HomalinMyanmar 12,5527,800
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4568,362
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,691
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1208,775
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4698,991
HororataNew Zealand 14,1028,763
HyderabadPakistan 11,9567,430
HuanucoPeru 5,8393,628
HelPoland 6,9794,337
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2415,743
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2655,136
HatangaRussia 7,3074,541
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4624,637
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2166,348
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4336,483
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3924,593
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8978,014
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6196,599
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1936,334
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4138,956
HalaibSudan 10,5726,569
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0836,887
HudeibaSudan 10,7776,697
HaparandaSweden 6,5074,044
HarnosandSweden 6,4464,006
HamaSyria 9,4785,890
HassakahSyria 9,5855,956
Hua HinThailand 13,9118,645
HakkariTurkey 9,6525,998
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9483,696
HersonUkraine 8,2895,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7744,831
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8731,164
Hanover, NhUsa 940584
Harrisburg, IlUsa 673418
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 587365
Hart, MiUsa 292182
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 879546
Hartington, NeUsa 1,143710
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,106688
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,608999
Hays, KsUsa 1,368850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3412,076
Hebron, NeUsa 1,252778
Helena, MtUsa 2,3141,438
Hemlock, NyUsa 445276
Henderson, NcUsa 832517
Hendersonville, NcUsa 813505
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0601,280
Hernando, MsUsa 1,007625
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,162722
Highmore, SdUsa 1,296805
Hightstown, NjUsa 741460
Hillsboro, IlUsa 598372
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14087
Holly, CoUsa 1,6521,026
Homer, AkUsa 4,8943,041
Hoopeston, IlUsa 412256
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 695432
Horton, KsUsa 1,062660
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,608999
Hot Springs, VaUsa 549341
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 261162
Houma, LaUsa 1,553965
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7361,079
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 435270
Huntsville, AlUsa 895556
Huron, SdUsa 1,226762
HanoiVietnam 12,9178,027
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0298,718
HarareZimbabwe 13,3338,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -