Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1296,916
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1116,905
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4454,627
General PicoArgentina 8,8925,525
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7385,430
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9115,538
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5179,643
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81211,068
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,54910,284
GrazAustria 7,2854,527
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5005,904
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5705,947
GomelBelarus 7,7524,817
GrodnoBelarus 7,3184,548
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4084,603
GoianiaBrazil 7,4234,613
GoiasBrazil 7,3064,540
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0104,977
GrajauBrazil 6,5144,048
GuairaBrazil 7,9564,944
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8334,246
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9434,936
GarouaCameroon 9,8586,126
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3421,456
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7691,099
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1901,982
Golden, BcCanada 2,7241,693
Goose, NfCanada 2,0951,302
Gore Bay, OnCanada 410255
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9351,824
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,511939
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7811,106
GanzhouChina 12,2127,589
GuangzhouChina 12,5357,789
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7981,739
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9483,075
GonderEthiopia 11,4467,113
GourdonFrance 6,5114,046
GrenobleFrance 6,7804,213
GeisenheimGermany 6,6424,127
GorlitzGermany 6,9864,341
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5164,049
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1471,956
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6532,892
GoaIndia 13,1848,192
GuwahatiIndia 12,3997,705
GelaItaly 7,8824,898
GenoaItaly 7,0314,369
GhediItaly 7,0624,389
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8054,850
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5964,721
GrossetoItaly 7,2844,526
GrottaglieItaly 7,8524,880
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2724,519
GuidoniaItaly 7,4444,626
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5125,289
GifuJapan 10,4696,505
GaoMali 8,2565,131
GuamMariana Islands 12,1097,525
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0401,889
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8961,800
GuaymasMexico 2,9491,833
GaluutMongolia 10,1206,289
GemertNetherlands 6,4163,987
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8498,606
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,433
GayaNiger 8,8615,506
GardermoenNorway 6,2593,890
GeiloNorway 6,1023,792
GdanskPoland 6,9824,339
GalatiRomania 8,1335,054
Gor’KijRussia 7,9994,971
GorznyjRussia 9,2365,739
GridinoRussia 6,8824,277
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6367,852
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6167,218
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7714,207
GijonSpain 6,0863,782
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7236,663
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1766,945
GoteborgSweden 6,4384,001
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4283,995
GothenburgSweden 6,4384,001
GunnarnSweden 6,3033,917
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7434,190
GabesTunisia 7,8114,854
GafsaTunisia 7,6824,774
GiresunTurkey 9,0745,638
GoztepeTurkey 8,5555,316
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1076,280
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1766,323
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6153,489
GajvoronUkraine 8,0094,977
GeniceskUkraine 8,4445,247
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,105687
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0923,164
Galva, IlUsa 569354
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7681,099
Geneva, NeUsa 1,225762
Genoa, NeUsa 1,225762
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9321,201
Glenville, WvUsa 423263
Gloversville, NyUsa 741460
Golconda, NvUsa 2,7841,730
Goldsboro, NcUsa 891553
Goodland, KsUsa 1,574978
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,390864
Grafton, NdUsa 1,247775
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,565973
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,253778
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1441,333
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 193120
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2422,015
Gravette, ArUsa 1,153716
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2721,412
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 461287
Greenfield, InUsa 334208
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,105687
Greensboro, NcUsa 742461
Greensburg, KyUsa 625388
Greenville, MsUsa 1,228763
Greenville, OhUsa 285177
Greenville, PaUsa 309192
Greenville, TxUsa 1,509938
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 821510
Greenwood, ScUsa 900559
Griggsville, IlUsa 681423
Groton, CtUsa 951591
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5462,825
GuanareVenezuela 3,9262,439
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0822,537
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0692,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -