Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8026,713
FarahAfghanistan 11,0036,838
FormosaArgentina 8,0344,992
ForrestAustralia 16,95510,536
FrancistownBotswana 13,2618,240
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2424,500
FloraniaBrazil 7,1404,437
FlorestaBrazil 7,2514,506
FlorianoBrazil 6,8084,230
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5435,309
FormosaBrazil 7,4064,602
FortalezaBrazil 6,8134,234
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0945,030
FrancaBrazil 7,8944,906
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9401,205
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5451,582
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2612,027
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4231,506
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3032,053
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7701,721
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0771,912
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8891,795
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,391864
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,400870
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5741,600
FayaChad 9,6556,000
FamagustaCyprus 9,3115,786
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3673,957
FarafraEgypt 9,5875,957
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6976,648
FichtelbergGermany 6,9164,298
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6774,149
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0905,027
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1171,937
FaranahGuinea 7,8294,865
FalconaraItaly 7,3784,584
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2254,490
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6654,763
FonniItaly 7,3334,557
FrontoneItaly 7,3434,563
FrosinoneItaly 7,5054,664
FukauraJapan 9,8246,105
FukueJapan 11,0596,872
FukuiJapan 10,4286,480
FukuokaJapan 10,9116,780
FukushimaJapan 10,0776,262
FukuyamaJapan 10,7106,655
FushikiJapan 10,3206,413
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2996,400
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8839,249
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1129,391
FunchalMadeira 5,8143,613
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7392,324
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6784,150
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0413,754
FaroPortugal 6,2673,894
FerganaRussia 10,4926,520
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7334,805
FalunSweden 6,4564,012
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1303,809
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5675,324
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6652,899
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,181734
Fairfield, IaUsa 733456
Fairmont, MnUsa 887551
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,184736
Farmington, MeUsa 1,115693
Farmington, MnUsa 836520
Farmington, MoUsa 736458
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,306812
Fayette, IaUsa 714444
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,151715
Fayetteville, NcUsa 888552
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,366849
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,297806
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4621,530
Findlay, OhUsa 13584
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5651,594
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8855
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 449279
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8181,130
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 876545
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7211,070
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7321,076
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,097682
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,224761
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 207129
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,589987
Framingham, MaUsa 978608
Frankfort, KyUsa 492306
Franklin, LaUsa 1,565973
Franklin, PaUsa 309192
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 715444
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1561,961
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,241771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -