Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4425,246
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2554,508
DavisAntarctica 16,88710,494
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4899,625
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3389,532
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,66310,354
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3619,546
DhakaBangladesh 12,6667,871
D’UccleBelgium 6,3753,961
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8634,886
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8724,271
DouradosBrazil 7,7444,812
DoualaCameroon 9,9616,190
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1571,341
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,606998
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0291,882
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1451,333
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0231,879
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,123698
Dryden, OnCanada 1,113691
DuianChina 11,2817,010
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7474,814
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9277,412
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7441,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8791,789
DabaaEgypt 9,2985,778
DakhlaEgypt 9,7806,077
DijonFrance 6,6164,111
DresdenGermany 6,9204,300
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8242,997
DebrecenHungary 7,6174,733
DalatangiIceland 4,9083,050
DaltonganjIndia 12,5327,787
DarbhangaIndia 12,3297,662
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2637,620
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2617,619
DumkaIndia 12,5587,803
DwarkaIndia 12,2937,639
DezfulIran 10,3786,449
DublinIreland 5,5963,477
DecimomannuItaly 7,3644,576
DobbiacoItaly 7,1034,414
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5765,329
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6566,000
DagorettiKenya 12,5357,790
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2814,525
DedzaMalawi 13,3338,285
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4416,488
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6646,005
DaweiMyanmar 13,7498,544
De BiltNetherlands 6,3573,950
De KooyNetherlands 6,2903,909
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2863,906
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6238,466
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0878,754
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3398,911
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3188,898
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1433,817
DalbandinPakistan 11,4447,111
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3717,066
DirPakistan 11,0426,862
DroshPakistan 11,0026,837
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0918,135
DohaQatar 11,1996,959
DorohoiRomania 7,8524,879
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0854,403
DudinkaRussia 7,5724,705
DzardzanRussia 7,4704,642
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0296,853
DakarSenegal 6,9334,308
DaruSierra Leone 7,9724,954
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1038,764
DamazinSudan 11,2897,015
DongolaSudan 10,4016,463
DamascusSyria 9,6095,971
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6095,971
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6556,000
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5966,584
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1668,182
DjerbaTunisia 7,8824,898
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4345,862
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5863,471
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6773,528
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2525,128
DonetskUkraine 8,4345,241
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3957,081
Dahlonega, GaUsa 858533
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 598371
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,580982
Danville, IlUsa 463288
Darlington, ScUsa 916569
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7811,728
David City, NeUsa 1,149714
Dayton, OhUsa 271169
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7721,723
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,271790
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9351,824
Decatur, IlUsa 536333
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1271,322
Delaware, OhUsa 250155
Delphine, InUsa 334208
Denton, MdUsa 715445
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8231,133
Des Moines, IowaUsa 857533
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5171,564
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,113692
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3941,488
Dixon, IlUsa 550342
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,499931
Dover, DeUsa 715445
Dover, TnUsa 801498
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Dubuque, IaUsa 606376
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 867539
Duquoin, IlUsa 673418
Durham, NhUsa 1,012629
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4494,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -