Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0026,837
ChlefAlgeria 7,0154,359
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3984,597
CeresArgentina 8,3135,166
ChamicalArgentina 8,2595,133
ChepesArgentina 8,3575,193
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9126,159
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5775,330
CórdobaArgentina 8,4095,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4195,232
CorrientesArgentina 8,1485,063
CairnsAustralia 14,5939,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4699,613
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53510,896
CedunaAustralia 16,57910,302
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2119,452
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2869,499
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5469,661
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5699,053
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8819,247
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75510,412
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8177,964
CharnocksBarbados 3,9752,470
CotonouBenin 9,1815,705
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2455,124
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4005,220
CabroboBrazil 7,1964,471
CaceresBrazil 6,9944,346
CaetiteBrazil 7,5164,670
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3004,536
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5684,703
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0274,988
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1985,094
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9914,344
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8794,896
CaparaoBrazil 8,1735,079
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6084,728
CaratingaBrazil 8,0895,027
CaravelasBrazil 8,0545,005
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4544,632
CarolinaBrazil 6,6034,103
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2005,096
CataguasesBrazil 8,2135,103
CatalaoBrazil 7,6364,745
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8804,897
CaxiasBrazil 6,6114,108
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5955,341
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1924,469
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2015,096
ChapecoBrazil 8,3315,177
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6444,129
CipoBrazil 7,4814,649
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5934,097
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9474,939
CordeiroBrazil 8,2925,153
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3414,562
CorumbaBrazil 7,3164,546
CoximBrazil 7,3624,575
CrateusBrazil 6,8064,229
CuiabaBrazil 7,0044,353
CuritibaBrazil 8,2965,155
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5181,565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2452,016
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0261,881
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0751,911
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2911,423
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8742,407
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5202,188
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6942,296
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3161,439
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Chapais, QcCanada 1,064661
Charlo, NbCanada 1,475917
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6651,035
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6661,035
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3092,057
Chatham, NbCanada 1,507936
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3941,488
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,327825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8971,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9801,230
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7132,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2512,020
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3861,483
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 719447
Comox, BcCanada 3,2732,034
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0821,915
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4421,517
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3701,473
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6171,626
ChicoChile 9,9426,178
ChillanChile 8,8395,493
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8475,498
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8584,883
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8186,101
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6725,389
ChangchunChina 10,0246,229
ChangduChina 11,8557,367
ChangshaChina 12,0047,460
ChengduChina 11,8717,377
ChongqingChina 11,9757,441
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9592,460
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3604,574
CamagueyCuba 2,3711,473
CasablancaCuba 2,1221,319
ChebCzech Republic 6,9054,291
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5794,089
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8131,748
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8551,774
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8591,776
CanarEcuador 5,0003,107
CairoEgypt 9,5675,945
CaenFrance 6,1543,824
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4183,988
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1633,208
CocobeachGabon 10,1746,322
CologneGermany 6,5264,055
ChiosGreece 8,5715,326
CorfuGreece 8,0815,021
ConakryGuinea 7,6284,740
CatacamasHonduras 3,0501,895
CholutecaHonduras 3,2362,011
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6468,480
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4947,764
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4947,764
ChahbaharIran 11,6457,236
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4153,365
ClonesIreland 5,5083,423
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4323,375
CorkIreland 5,5133,426
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5153,427
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3774,584
CameriItaly 6,9514,320
CampobassoItaly 7,6004,723
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3774,584
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4184,609
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3034,538
Cape MeleItaly 7,0154,359
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7474,814
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9124,917
CerviaItaly 7,2684,517
CiampinoItaly 7,4474,628
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1674,454
Cisa PassItaly 7,0994,412
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3824,587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1094,418
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9724,954
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9394,934
ChibaJapan 10,3006,400
ChichibuJapan 10,3096,406
ChichijimaJapan 11,0046,838
ChoshiJapan 10,2526,371
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5105,910
ChilekaMalawi 13,4898,382
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2578,238
ChitipaMalawi 12,9108,023
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5421,579
ComitanMexico 3,0081,869
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1647,559
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8206,102
ChoirMongolia 10,0886,269
CasablancaMorocco 6,4914,034
ChindeMozambique 13,8178,586
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7408,538
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2978,884
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0568,735
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9258,653
CondegaNicaragua 3,2242,003
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2888,879
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0596,872
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5666,566
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7306,667
ChhorPakistan 11,9927,452
ChitralPakistan 10,9736,819
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0925,028
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7724,830
CajamarcaPeru 5,5123,425
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4143,364
ChiclayoPeru 5,4623,394
ChimbotePeru 5,7333,562
CuzcoPeru 6,3103,921
CzestochowaPoland 7,2444,501
CoimbraPortugal 6,0593,765
CalafatRomania 7,9494,940
CeahlauRomania 7,8974,908
ClujRomania 7,7814,835
ConstantaRomania 8,2655,136
CraiovaRomania 7,9804,959
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6674,143
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5544,694
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7004,164
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9253,682
Cape UelenRussia 5,6403,505
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2225,731
CaraRussia 8,8085,474
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0344,992
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4253,992
ChitaRussia 9,4135,849
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4035,843
CokurdahRussia 6,8174,236
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6885,399
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3628,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1946,335
CaceresSpain 6,2523,885
CadizSpain 6,4223,990
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4594,014
CordobaSpain 6,4564,012
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2928,881
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5378,412
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8928,632
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2288,220
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0928,135
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8188,587
ChumphonThailand 14,1468,790
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4505,251
CorumTurkey 8,9175,541
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6206,599
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8603,641
CernovcyUkraine 7,7954,844
ChernigovUkraine 7,8394,871
CarrascoUruguay 9,0105,599
ColoniaUruguay 8,9165,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2452,016
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 767476
Cambridge, MdUsa 715445
Camden, ScUsa 938583
Canton, NyUsa 738458
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,120696
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,027638
Caribou, MeUsa 1,316818
Carlinville, IlUsa 642399
Casper, WyUsa 1,8901,174
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1491,957
Chambersburg, PaUsa 539335
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 787489
Charles City, IaUsa 795494
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,085675
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,078670
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 454282
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 807502
Charlottesville, VaUsa 617383
Chaska, MnUsa 875544
Chattanooga, TnUsa 817508
Chazy, NyUsa 886551
Chelsea, VtUsa 904562
Cheraw, ScUsa 890553
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6131,002
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7831,108
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 368229
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 378235
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2212,002
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 176110
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7831,108
Cincinnati, KyUsa 371231
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 357222
Circleville, OhUsa 295183
Clarinda, IaUsa 979608
Clark, SdUsa 1,218757
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,134705
Clarksville, TnUsa 661411
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8161,129
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15294
Clinton, IaUsa 550342
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6673,522
Coldwater, MiUsa 14087
College Park, MdUsa 650404
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8421,144
Columbia, MoUsa 841523
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 941585
Columbus, GaUsa 395246
Columbus, InUsa 424264
Columbus, KsUsa 1,155718
Columbus, OhioUsa 251156
Conception, MoUsa 1,008626
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,238769
Conway, ArUsa 1,101684
Conway, ScUsa 991616
Cooperstown, NyUsa 687427
Corning, ArUsa 957595
Cornwall, VtUsa 861535
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0551,277
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6171,005
Cortland, NyUsa 585363
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2041,991
Covington, LaUsa 1,382859
Covington, TnUsa 900559
Crete, NeUsa 1,143710
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9611,218
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8526,122
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8526,122
CaracasVenezuela 3,8752,408
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2572,645
CoroVenezuela 3,6742,283
ChipataZambia 13,1408,165
ChomaZambia 12,9228,030
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -