Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9586,810
BustAfghanistan 11,1716,942
BatnaAlgeria 7,4114,605
BecharAlgeria 7,0414,375
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2574,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1354,434
BiskraAlgeria 7,4314,618
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9584,945
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8367,355
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9727,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9757,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9727,440
ByrdAntarctica 13,7818,564
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2545,750
BarilocheArgentina 9,3525,812
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9095,536
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4559,604
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7069,139
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39110,186
BrestBelarus 7,4044,601
BrusselsBelgium 6,3753,961
Belize CityBelize 2,7871,732
BeninBenin 9,1815,705
BohiconBenin 9,0955,652
BermudaBermuda 1,9741,227
BageBrazil 8,7095,412
BambuiBrazil 7,9114,916
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1445,061
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0884,405
BarcelosBrazil 5,2243,246
BarraBrazil 7,2044,476
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5554,073
BarreirasBrazil 7,2024,475
BelémBrazil 5,9853,719
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0084,976
BelterraBrazil 5,7483,572
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9614,326
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5755,328
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3964,596
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4004,598
BrevesBrazil 5,8923,661
BurgasBulgaria 8,3315,177
BurundiBurundi 12,1077,523
BatouriCameroon 10,3046,403
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,177732
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0281,881
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5841,606
Banff, AbCanada 2,6241,631
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 600373
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3511,461
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4211,504
Bissett, MbCanada 1,356843
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8951,799
Bonavista, NfCanada 631392
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Brandon, MbCanada 1,535954
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7251,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0471,894
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7861,731
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3662,091
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3082,056
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6466,616
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5326,545
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8696,133
BeijingChina 10,6676,629
BarranquillaColombia 3,5842,227
Benito SalasColombia 4,4392,758
BogotáColombia 4,2712,654
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2174,485
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2967,019
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1866,951
BaniDominican Republic 2,9351,824
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9121,810
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9141,811
BahariyaEgypt 9,5465,932
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6325,985
BiarritzFrance 6,3813,965
BordeauxFrance 6,3653,955
BrestFrance 5,9293,684
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5565,938
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5545,937
BitamGabon 10,2486,368
BanjulGambia 7,1014,412
BerlinGermany 6,8114,233
BrockenGermany 6,6964,161
BokeGuinea 7,4294,617
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2984,535
BudapestHungary 7,4644,638
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4794,648
BangaloreIndia 13,5748,435
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1738,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9798,065
BikanerIndia 11,8467,361
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0329,341
BabolsarIran 10,1676,318
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2566,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9466,180
Bandar LengehIran 11,2486,989
BirjandIran 10,8316,730
BushehrIran 10,8106,718
BaghdadIraq 10,0666,255
BasraIraq 10,5016,526
BelmulletIreland 5,3343,315
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5073,422
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7674,827
BergamoItaly 7,0094,356
BolognaItaly 7,1844,464
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0644,389
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8194,859
BrindisiItaly 7,8784,896
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6305,363
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4665,261
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8766,137
BeirutLebanon 9,5135,911
BenghaziLibya 8,6635,383
BirzaiLithuania 7,1724,457
BitolaMacedonia 8,0685,014
BlantyreMalawi 13,4898,382
BvumbweMalawi 13,5148,398
BintuluMalaysia 14,7019,135
BamakoMali 7,8644,887
Bko-SMali 7,8774,895
BougounMali 7,9954,968
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6964,161
BaitagMongolia 10,1786,324
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7966,087
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8386,113
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9936,210
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1116,283
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1816,327
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8916,147
BulganMongolia 9,8706,134
BhamawMyanmar 12,6207,842
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,706
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3528,918
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6858,504
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3622,089
BilmaNiger 9,1195,667
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8675,510
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8683,647
BergenNorway 5,9633,706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9653,706
BjornoyaNorway 5,8643,644
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0533,761
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0513,760
BadinPakistan 12,0527,489
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6387,232
BalakotPakistan 11,1716,942
BarkhanPakistan 11,5347,168
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7182,310
BascoPhilippines 12,5767,815
BialystokPoland 7,3074,541
BejaPortugal 6,2183,864
BragancaPortugal 6,0973,789
BistritaRomania 7,8084,852
BucharestRomania 8,0955,030
BajkitRussia 8,4625,258
BarabinskRussia 9,0265,609
BarnaulRussia 9,3035,781
BerezovoRussia 7,8874,901
BiserRussia 8,2815,146
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3015,780
BogdarinRussia 9,1465,683
BogucanyRussia 8,8275,485
BomnakRussia 8,8115,475
BorRussia 8,4565,255
BorzjaRussia 9,5365,926
BratskRussia 9,0505,624
BelgradeSerbia 7,7414,810
BoSierra Leone 7,9004,909
BontheSierra Leone 7,8714,891
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3084,542
BerberaSomalia 12,1527,551
BusanSouth Korea 10,8076,715
BadajozSpain 6,2483,883
BarcelonaSpain 6,7594,200
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2933,911
BabanusaSudan 10,8376,734
BaselSwitzerland 6,7604,201
BernSwitzerland 6,7924,221
BangkokThailand 13,7808,563
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7588,550
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3978,325
BizerteTunisia 7,5614,699
BalikesirTurkey 8,5825,333
BursaTurkey 8,6075,348
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4883,411
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5523,450
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5513,449
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9173,677
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9883,721
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0943,787
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1601,964
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8761,165
Baltimore, MdUsa 656408
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0293,125
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0293,125
Batesville, MsUsa 1,085674
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,484922
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,398869
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 530329
Bedford, MaUsa 1,017632
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 715444
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2932,046
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4273,372
Bethlehem, NhUsa 940584
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8293,001
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5612,834
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 239149
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0451,271
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 605376
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,009627
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0201,876
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,468912
Blacksburg, VaUsa 610379
Blackville, ScUsa 1,003624
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1191,938
Blakely, GaUsa 1,258782
Block Island, RiUsa 866538
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6651,656
Booneville, MsUsa 957595
Boonton, NjUsa 757470
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,011628
Bowler, WiUsa 550342
Bowling Green, KyUsa 625388
Bowling Green, MoUsa 740460
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7771,105
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 855531
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,064661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 647402
Brockport W, NyUsa 454282
Brodhead, WiUsa 498309
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,390864
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,281796
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2241,382
Brunswick, MoUsa 891554
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7901,734
Buckhannon, WvUsa 445277
Bucyrus, OhUsa 161100
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 386240
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,480920
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 615382
Burlington, IowaUsa 668415
Burlington, VtUsa 859534
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8901,796
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5886,579
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0072,490
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8292,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2718,247
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2808,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -