Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit, Michigan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4394,622
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1244,427
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1254,427
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4484,628
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9095,536
AzulArgentina 9,1015,655
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32710,146
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01211,193
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0309,961
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11910,017
AmberleyAustralia 14,7559,169
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5835,955
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8276,107
AimoresBrazil 8,1175,044
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5904,716
AltamiraBrazil 5,9463,695
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1033,793
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2885,150
ApodiBrazil 7,0344,371
AracajuBrazil 7,5584,696
AracuaiBrazil 7,8144,856
AragarcasBrazil 7,2074,478
AraxaBrazil 7,8224,860
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3294,555
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0901,920
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0471,893
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1582,584
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5402,821
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 993617
Atikokan, OnCanada 971603
AbecheChad 10,1056,279
AntofagastaChile 7,4234,613
AricaChile 6,8684,268
AltaiChina 9,9766,199
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6412,884
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5792,845
AraucaColombia 4,1022,549
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7711,722
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8761,787
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8931,797
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3845,832
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6556,000
AswanEgypt 10,1686,319
AsyutEgypt 9,7936,085
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2472,018
AsmaraEritrea 11,3167,032
AssabEritrea 11,7667,311
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8427,359
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1864,465
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0895,026
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,32011,384
AccraGhana 9,0275,610
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3655,198
AthensGreece 8,4445,247
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4675,261
AasiaatGreenland 3,4372,136
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8182,373
AputiteqGreenland 4,1182,559
AkureyriIceland 4,6992,920
AgraIndia 12,0657,497
AhmedabadIndia 12,3467,672
AkolaIndia 12,7327,912
AllahabadIndia 12,3347,665
AmritsarIndia 11,5047,149
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7149,144
AbadanIran 10,5456,553
ArakIran 10,2806,388
AlbengaItaly 7,0074,354
AlgheroItaly 7,2344,495
AmendolaItaly 7,6714,767
AnconaItaly 7,3884,591
ArezzoItaly 7,2894,530
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7435,433
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7925,463
AbashiriJapan 9,3175,790
AburatsuJapan 11,0726,880
AikawaJapan 10,1496,307
AjiroJapan 10,3996,462
AkitaJapan 9,9066,156
AkuneJapan 11,0756,882
AomoriJapan 9,7726,072
AsahikawaJapan 9,4255,856
AsosanJapan 10,9556,807
AmmanJordan 9,6986,027
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3096,406
AinaziLatvia 7,0384,373
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4388,972
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6519,104
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7269,151
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3808,936
AtarMauritania 6,8924,283
AgalegaMauritius 14,7599,171
AcapulcoMexico 3,2352,011
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1106,283
AltaiMongolia 10,1596,313
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1566,311
AgadirMorocco 6,5354,061
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3573,950
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3678,928
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9028,639
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5358,411
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4172,123
AgadezNiger 8,8555,503
AsuncionParaguay 7,9564,944
ArequipaPeru 6,6234,116
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8077,958
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8875,523
AradRomania 7,6944,781
AjanRussia 8,3745,204
AldanRussia 8,4925,277
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7295,425
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4725,264
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7625,445
AnadyrRussia 6,2353,874
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1814,463
ArmavirRussia 8,8625,507
AstrakhanRussia 9,0615,631
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9076,778
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8953,663
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6134,109
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7484,193
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7014,164
Abu HamedSudan 10,5716,569
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1936,955
AqiqSudan 11,0146,844
ArbaatSudan 10,7956,708
AromaSudan 11,0786,884
AtbaraSudan 10,7696,692
Abu KamalSyria 9,7776,076
AleppoSyria 9,4135,849
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7688,556
AtakpameTogo 8,9865,584
AdanaTurkey 9,2355,739
AfyonTurkey 8,8095,474
AnkaraTurkey 8,8495,499
AntalyaTurkey 8,9735,576
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2876,393
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6923,537
AberporthUk 5,7533,575
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7743,588
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5485,312
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3725,203
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4397,108
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4307,102
ArtigasUruguay 8,5305,301
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,041647
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,259782
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2111,996
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8061,122
Ada, MnUsa 1,202747
Adrian, MiUsa 6138
Aiken, ScUsa 923574
Akron, OhUsa 215134
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9901,237
Albany, GaUsa 1,139708
Albany, New YorkUsa 783487
Albert Lea, MnUsa 831517
Albion, NeUsa 1,209751
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1671,346
Aledo, IlUsa 652405
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,205749
Algona, IaUsa 876545
Alice, TxUsa 2,0641,282
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 681423
Alliance, NeUsa 1,602995
Alma, MiUsa 161100
Alpena, MichiganUsa 316196
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2391,391
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7691,099
Amherst, MaUsa 852530
Amite, LaUsa 1,430889
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7912,977
Anderson, InUsa 334208
Anderson, ScUsa 805500
Angelica, NyUsa 441274
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6138
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7312,318
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,398869
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6981,055
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 759472
Ashland, WiUsa 805500
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2272,005
Atchison, KsUsa 1,033642
Athens, GaUsa 921572
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 959596
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 799497
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1664,453
Auburn, NeUsa 1,089677
Augusta, GaUsa 993617
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3161,439
Aurora, IlUsa 386240
Austin, TxUsa 1,8441,146
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9876,206
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4706,506
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8862,415
AdenYemen 11,9407,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -